Kigali, Rwanda
Updates
GASOGI UNITED vs GORILLA FC • Today 15:00 | Al Hilal SC yatsinze Sidama Bunna, Al Merrikh SC itsindwa na Horoya AC muri CAF Champions League | Bugesera FC yatsinze Gasogi United yigira imbere ku rutonde rwa BK Pro League | Black Bulls yatsindiye Rayon Sports kuri Stade Amahoro muri CAF Confederation Cup | Marine FC yegukanye 'Derby ya Rubavu’ irusha cyane Etincelles FC | ­ Mu mvura nyinshi, Etoile de l’Est yanganyije na Mukura VS GASOGI UNITED vs GORILLA FC • Today 15:00 | Al Hilal SC yatsinze Sidama Bunna, Al Merrikh SC itsindwa na Horoya AC muri CAF Champions League | Bugesera FC yatsinze Gasogi United yigira imbere ku rutonde rwa BK Pro League | Black Bulls yatsindiye Rayon Sports kuri Stade Amahoro muri CAF Confederation Cup | Marine FC yegukanye 'Derby ya Rubavu’ irusha cyane Etincelles FC | ­ Mu mvura nyinshi, Etoile de l’Est yanganyije na Mukura VS
League Overview — 2026-2027

League Overview

2026-2027  •  31 / 153 Matches Played  •  52 Goals
1.68 Goals / Match
0.94 Goals (Home)
0.74 Goals (Away)
53.7' / Goal
77% Clean Sheets
23% Both Teams Scored
19% Over 2.5
561 Active Players
Key Statistics
Goals
521.68/match
29Home 23Away 2Own Goals
Results
13Home 8Draw 10Away
Cards
1113.58/match
108Yellow 3Red 41Assists
Penalties
7awarded
6Scored 1Missed 1Saved
Matches
31of 153
122Remaining 77%Clean Sheets 23%BTTS
Averages
0.94Home Gls 0.74Away Gls 53.7'Per Goal
Over 2.5
19%6 matches
Players
561active
Coach Cards
7bookings
4Yellow 3Red
Match Results Distribution
42%Home
26%Draw
32%Away
42%
Home Win
26%
Draw
32%
Away Win
Goal Heatmap When goals happen
12%
8%
10%
8%
13%
19%
10%
8%
13%
0'-10' 11'-20' 21'-30' 31'-40' 41'-50' 51'-60' 61'-70' 71'-80' 81'-90'
12%
17%
15%
25%
13%
17%
0'-15' 16'-30' 31'-45' 46'-60' 61'-75' 76'-90'
Low Average High Very High
1st Half Goals23 • 44%
2nd Half Goals29 • 56%
44%
First Half
56%
Second Half
Half-Time Breakdown Events ≤ 45' vs > 45'
Goals 1st Half
23
44% of all goals
Goals 2nd Half
29
56% of all goals
Yellow 1H / 2H
35 / 73
By half
Red 1H / 2H
0 / 3
By half
Assists 1H / 2H
20 / 21
By half
Home Goals 1H/2H
13 / 16
By half
Away Goals 1H/2H
10 / 13
By half
Busier Half
2nd Half
6 goal difference
Over / Under Lines
Over +
Over 0.5 84%
Over 1.5 48%
Over 2.5 19%
Over 3.5 10%
Over 4.5 3%
Under -
Under 0.5 16%
Under 1.5 52%
Under 2.5 81%
Under 3.5 90%
Under 4.5 97%
Frequent Results
1-0
22.6%
7x
0-0
16.1%
5x
0-1
12.9%
4x
2-0
12.9%
4x
1-1
9.7%
3x
1-2
9.7%
3x
0-2
6.5%
2x
4-0
3.2%
1x
0 Goals
16.1%
5x
1 Goals
35.5%
11x
2 Goals
29%
9x
3 Goals
9.7%
3x
4 Goals
6.5%
2x
6 Goals
3.2%
1x
2026-2027 Club Stats
Goals Scored
1
MARINE FC
8
2
AMAGAJU FC
7
3
GICUMBI FC
5
4
MUKURA VS
5
5
APR FC
4
6
BUGESERA FC
4
7
SUNRISE
3
8
GORILLA FC
2
9
Al Hilal SC
2
10
ETINCELLES FC
2
Club stats from 2026-2027 season
Goals Conceded
1
SUNRISE
6
2
ETINCELLES FC
6
3
ETOILE DE L'EST
5
4
GASOGI UNITED
5
5
MARINE FC
4
6
KIGALI FC
4
7
AMAGAJU FC
3
8
GICUMBI FC
3
9
MUKURA VS
3
10
POLICE FC
3
Club stats from 2026-2027 season
Clean Sheets
1
MARINE FC
3
2
AMAGAJU FC
3
3
GORILLA FC
3
4
ETINCELLES FC
3
5
BUGESERA FC
2
6
SUNRISE
2
7
POLICE FC
2
8
KIYOVU SPORTS
2
9
KIGALI FC
2
10
GICUMBI FC
1
Club stats from 2026-2027 season
2026-2027 Penalty Stats  (per club)
Penalties Scored
1
MUKURA VS
2
2
ETINCELLES FC
2
3
AMAGAJU FC
1
4
GICUMBI FC
1
Saved = credited to the goalkeeper's club · 2026-2027 season
Penalties Missed
1
GASOGI UNITED
1
Saved = credited to the goalkeeper's club · 2026-2027 season
Penalties Saved
1
MUKURA VS
1
Saved = credited to the goalkeeper's club · 2026-2027 season
Coach Bookings 2026-2027
Booked Coaches 7 total
NameTeamRoleYellowRed
Josef Zinnbauer Al Hilal SC Head Coach 0 1
Marmouche Mehdi Al Merrikh SC Fitness Coach 0 1
Kirasa Alain GORILLA FC Head Coach 1 0
Mazimpaka Andre GORILLA FC GK Coach 0 1
Sibomana Abouba GORILLA FC Assistant Coach 1 0
Dusange Sasha Ndagijimana RAYON SPORTS Assistant Coach 1 0
Methode Kamali Uyisenga SUNRISE Assistant Coach 2 1 0
Player Leaderboards
Top Scorers
1
Gedeon Ndonga Bivula
ETINCELLES FC
2
2
Cheick Ouattara Djibril
APR FC
2
3
Ramadhan Niyibizi
MARINE FC
2
4
Potty Masimango Fiston
AMAGAJU FC
2
5
Jean Merveil TUYISENGE
GICUMBI FC
2
6
Arigumaho Seiri
ETOILE DE L'EST
2
7
Lody Rodrigue Mwinyi
AMAGAJU FC
2
8
Mensah Boateng Agyenim
MUKURA VS
2
Top Assists
1
Yannick Bizimana
MARINE FC
2
2
Shaban Salomon Gloire
AMAGAJU FC
2
3
Kiwanuka Hakim
APR FC
2
4
Sultan Bobo Sibomana
MARINE FC
2
5
Gloire Tambwe Ngongo
RAYON SPORTS
1
6
Jean Pierre Niyonkuru
AMAGAJU FC
1
7
Herve Eloundou Ngono Fernand Guy
GASOGI UNITED
1
8
Mangubu Patrick Baombolia
KIGALI FC
1
Top Clean Sheets
1
Nicholas Sebwato
AMAGAJU FC
3
2
Awadi Iraguha
MARINE FC
3
3
Jean Bosco Akayezu
GORILLA FC
3
4
Omar Nizeyimana
GORILLA FC
3
5
Aime Gael Cuzuzo
GORILLA FC
3
6
Gilbert Mutijima
ETINCELLES FC
3
7
Eric Nduwimana
GORILLA FC
3
8
Saidi Niyitegeka
AMAGAJU FC
3